CRRA Finals

 

Submit Roping Results  

 

Big Prize
Big Prize
Big Prize
Big Prize

2016/17 Season Results

• Qualifying Open Teams for the Finals  •
All Novice Teams from any CRRA roping qualify for the Finals
   (Note ... *PQ* ... Previously Qualified)


•  CRRA High Point Standings  •


Waitin' for Spring, Moose Jaw Sask … Saturday November 5/2016
… Open (12 Teams) …
1st place Don Millar, Mike Ramage, Barry Thiessen 70 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Tony Body, Dane Knox, Steven Millar 53 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Steven Millar, Theresa Millar, Ty Pole 51 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (4 Teams) …
1st place Tawyna Campbell & Spencer Thiessen 36 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Tawnya Campbell & Colton Hanley 15 pts on 2 hd
3rd place pts on hd
Waitin' for Spring, Moose Jaw Sask … Sunday November 6/2016
… Open (14 Teams) …
1st place Clayton Millar, Ross Smith, Colton Thiessen 83 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Dane Knox, Clayton Millar, Mike Ramage (8;43) 54 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Pearl Kersey, Dane Knox, Steven Millar (10:49) 54 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (6 Teams) …
1st place Tawnya Campbell & Colton Hanley 41 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Colton Hanley & Jim Ramage 28 pts on 2 hd
3rd place pts on hd
Waitin' for Spring, Moose Jaw Sask … January 7, 2017
… Open (9 Teams) …
1st place Dane Knox, Mike Ramage, Ross Smith 64 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Steven Millar, Mike Ramage, Ross Smith 56 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Ross Davidson, Don Millar, Theresa Miller 52 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (2 Teams) …
1st place Tanner Janssen & Jim Ramage 22 pts on 2 hd
2nd place pts on hd
3rd place pts on hd
Waitin' for Spring, Moose Jaw … Sat Feb 11/17
… Open (8 Teams) …
1st place Dane Knox, Don Millar, Colton Thiessen 65 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Clayton Millar, Don Millar, Ross Smith 54 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Ray Kyle, Jim Ramage, Roy Smith 44 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (4 Teams) …
1st place Tanner Jansson & Jim Ramage pts on hd
2nd place pts on hd
3rd place pts on hd
Waitin' for Spring Series, Moose Jaw Sask … March 4/17
… Open (12 Teams) …
1st place Trevor Campbell, Kevin King, Ray Kyle 64 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Theresa Millar,Nick scmidt, Ross Smith 63 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Clayton Millar, Don Millar, Theresa Millar 62 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (8 Teams) …
1st place Tawnya Campbell & Zane King 30 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Zane King & Jim Ramage 25 pts on 2 hd
3rd place pts on hd
Big Loops & Buckshot, Findlater … Sat May 27/17
… Open (10 Teams) …
1st place Dane Knox, Ross MacDonald, Barry Thiessen 43 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Don Millar, Ross Smith, Roy Smith 38 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Trevor Campbell, Clayton Millar, Ross Smith 35 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (8 Teams) …
1st place Tanner Jansson & Tammy King 20 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Shoni King & Tammy King 12 pts on 1 hd
3rd place Tawnya Campbell & Zane King pts on 1 hd
Big Loops & Buckshot, Findlater Sask … Sun May 28/17
… Open (12 Teams) …
1st place Theresa Millar, Ross Smith, Colton Thiessen 51 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Dane Knox, Roy Smith, Colton Thiessen 49 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Devin Robertson, Roy Smith, Darcy Welsh 42 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (8 Teams) …
1st place Jeff Jansson & Tanner Jansson 34 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Shoni King & Melissa Turner 26 pts on hd
3rd place Jeff Jansson & Zane King 20 pts on 2 hd
Paradise Hill Ranch Roping Sask … Sat June 24/17
… Open (6 Teams) …
1st place Luke Ferrari, Clayton Millar, Evan Usenik 33 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Clayton Millar, Don Millar, Byron Templeton 42 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Jason Hanley, Don Millar, Theresa Millar 15 pts on 1 hd
… Novice (6 Teams) …
1st place Casey Chalut & Brian Jurke 7 pts on 1 hd
2nd place Brian Jurke & Lane Hewitt 3 pts on 1 hd
3rd place pts on hd
Paradise Hill Ranch Roping Sask … Sun June 25/17
… Open (8 Teams) …
1st place Adam Thiessen, Barry Thiessen, Colton Thiessen 31 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Luke Ferrari, Adam Thiessen, Evan Usenik (6:28) 15 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Clayton Millar, Barry Thiessen, Evan Usenik (6:31) 15 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (6 Teams) …
1st place Lane Hewitt & Ainsley Usenik (3:05) 5 pts on 1 hd
2nd place Lane Hewitt & Brian Jurke (3:10) 5 pts on 1 hd
3rd place Casy Chalut & Brian Jurke (3:56) 5 pts on 1 hd
Parkland Ranch Ropng, Tufnell Sask … Sat July 15/17
… Open (8 Teams) …
1st place Steven Millar, Theresa Millar, Adam Thiessen 47 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Daryl Clark, Vance Edwards, Ben Marcino 28 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Daryl Clark, Adam Thiessen, Elwood Turner 28 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (8 Teams) …
1st place Donna Turner & Shawna Turner 31 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Bonnie Rutten & Tanner Rutten 11 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Tanner Jansson & Donna Turner 20 pts on 1 hd
Parkland Ranch Roping, Tufnell Sask … Sun July 16/17
… Open (10 Teams) …
1st place Vance Edwards, Kevin King, Don Millar 40 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Clayton Millar, Don Millar, Steven Millar 38 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Clayton Millar, Don Millar, Steven Millar 38 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (12 Teams) …
1st place Kevin Grant & Melissa Turner 40 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Kevin Grant & Tammy King 32 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Shoni King & Melissa Turner 29 pts on hd
Diamond Willow Ranch Sask … Sat July 1/17
… Open (12 Teams) …
1st place Clayton Millar, Steven Millar, Ross Smith 57 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Jason Hanley, Clayton Millar, Steven, Millar 36 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Barry Clemens, Mike Ramage, Byron Templeton 33 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (10 Teams) …
1st place Tate Rhine & Julie Thorkman 29 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Tanner Jansson & Melissa Turner 26 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Colton Hanley & Melissa Turner 20 pts on hd
Diamond Willow Ranch Sask … Sun July 2/17
… Open (12 Teams) …
1st place Clayton Millar, Don Millar, Ross Smith 60 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Kelcy Elford, Byron Templeton, Barry Thiessen 59 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Don Millar, Stevn Millar, Theresa Millar 57 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (8 Teams) …
1st place Kim Eagles & Melissa Turner (5:58) 31 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Kim Eagles & Scott Jorstad (6:13) 31 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Colton Hanley & Jack Johnson 21 pts on 2 hd
• King's Corner, Corning Sask  …  Sat July 29/17     
 … Open (8 Teams)  …  
1st place Herb King, Don Millar, Darcy Welsh 39 pts on 3 hd  
2nd place Caleb Braaten, Ray Kyle, Clayton Millar 36 pts on 2 hd  
3rd place Trevor Campbell, Herb King, Danny McNaughton 27 pts on 2 hd  
 … Novice (8 Teams) …  
1st place Shoni King & Dave Lafreniere 25 pts on 2 hd  
2nd place Zane King & Dave Lafreniere 19 pts on 2 hd  
3rd place pts on hd  
 
King's Corner, Cornin Sask … Sun July 30/17
… Open (8 Teams) …
1st place Trevor Campbell, Clayton Millar, Jorden Stefaniuk 56 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Caleb Braaten, Ray Kyle, Darcy Welsh 34 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Caleb Braaten, Danny McNaughton, Don Millar 28 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (8 Teams) …
1st place Zane King & Melissa Turner 35 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Shoni King & Kelsey Petryshen 23 pts on 2 hd
3rd place pts on hd
Millar's Ranch Roping, Cadillac … Sat Aug 12/17
… Open (14 Teams) …
1st place Dylan Knox, Clayton Millar, Ross Smith 60 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Clayton Millar, Mike Ramage, Ross Smith 55 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Steven Millar, Adam Thiessen, Colton Thiessen 41 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (10 Teams) …
1st place Logan Wiebe & Bryce Willems 32 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Kim Eagle & Logan Wiebe 25 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Melissa Turner & Michelle Welsh 24 pts on 2 hd
Millar's Ranch Roping, Cadillac Sask … Sun Aug 13/17
… Open (14 Teams) …
1st place Kevin King, Don Millar, Mike Ramage 31 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Craig Isaac, Ray Kyle, Nick Schmidt 22 pts on hd
3rd place Dylan Knox, Rick Leslie, Nick Schmidt 16 pts on hd
… Novice (10 Teams) …
1st place Shoni King & Melissa Turner 29 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Tammy King & Zane King 22 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Logan Wiebe & Bryce Willems 17 pts on 1 hd
XTC Ranch Roping, Eastend Sask … Sat Aug 26/17
… Open (8 Teams) …
1st place Ian Mason, Don Millar, Byron Templeton 47 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Craig Isaac, Rick Leslie, Danny McNaughton 43 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Lee Bascom, Rick Leslie, Don Millar 31 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (3 Teams) …
1st place Markus Mason & Sampson Moss 23 pts on 3 hd
2nd place pts on hd
3rd place pts on hd
XTC Ranch Roping, Eastend Sask … Sun Aug 27/17
… Open (8 Teams) …
1st place Kim Eagles, Don Millar, Vernard White 37 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Lee Basom, Craig Isaac, Danny McNaughton 35 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Craig Isaac, Don Millar, Sampson Moss 19 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (3 Teams) …
1st place Kim Eagles & Sampson Moss 38 pts on 3 hd
2nd place pts on hd
3rd place pts on hd
Rocky Creek Ranch Roping, Strathmore AB … Sat Sept 2/17
… Open (10 Teams) …
1st place Vance Edwards, Ian Mason, Darcy Welsh 48 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Danny McNaughton, Clayton Millar, Don Millar 43 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Trevor Campbell, Vance Edwards, Darcy Welsh 37 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (10 Teams) …
1st place Kim Eagles & Melissa Turner 33 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Charles Munro & Greg Ricardo 29 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Markus Mason & Greg Ricardo 23 pts on 2 hd
Rocky Creek Ranch Roping, Strathmore AB … Sun Sept 3/17
… Open (10 Teams) …
1st place Kim Eagles, Danny McNaughton, Clayton Millar 63 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Danny McNaughton,Clayton Millar, Vernard White 48 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Trevor Campbell, Janelle Leinweber, Darcy Welsh 28 pts on 2 hd
… Novice (10 Teams) …
1st place Christine Peters & Melissa Turner 36 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Kim Eagles & Markus Mason 21 pts on 2 hd
3rd place John Kalbhen & Michelle Welsh 20 pts on 2 hd